CBSE MANDATORY DISCLOSURE

The Information regarding the Affiliated School to be uploaded on the Website.

  1.  General Information

1 Name of School- S.D.Public School,Model Town,Yamunanagar (135001)

2 E-mail Id – sdbublicmt@gmail.com

3 Phone No- 01732-465401, 459614

4 Mobile No- 9215261118

5 Distance from nearest nationalized bank- 0 (Punjab & Sind Bank)

6 Distance from Railway station– 5

7 Distance from Police station- 2

8 Distance from Hospital- 0.25

  1. Whether NOC from the state / UT or Recommendation of the Embassy of India Obtained.

1 NOC No. & Date- 32/2/93-T131 & 25/08/1993

2 Issuing Authority- Director of Secondary Education Haryana

  1. Year of Establishment- 1985
  2. Year of First Affiliation with CBSE 1994.

1 Affiliation No.- 530160

2 Year till which the affiliation has been granted / extended.- 31/03/2026

5. Status of Affiliation.

Regular

6.   Management Details

  1. Name of the Trust / Society / Company registered under Sec. 25 of Company Act, 1956.- SDP SCHOOL  FOUNDATION 
  2. Society Registration No., Date and period of validity.-000297, 03/12/2013- 03/12/2016
  3. Name of members of School Managing Committee with their address / tenress and post held.

           LIST   OF  THE   MANAGEMENT  BODY MEMBERS  OF 

                             S.D.PUBLIC  SCHOOL, M.T.,YNR

S.NO NAME FATHER’S /SPAUCE’S NAME DESIGNATION OCCUPATION CONTECT NO.
1 SH. CHANDER MEHTA SH.BHAGWAN DASS MEHTA CHAIRMAN ADVOCATE 9416029150
2 SH.VIPAN KUMAR MOHAN SH. RALLA RAM VICE-CHAIRMAN  RETIRED 9416590909
3 SH.NARESH DHINGRA SH.SANT LAL DHINGRA MANAGER.  BUSINESS 9466188800
4 SH.SUBHASH C.MEHTA SH.BHAGWAN DASS MEHTA JT.MANAGER&TRANSPORT AUTHORITY  RETIRED 9215261116
5 SH.HANS RAJ DHINGRA SH.SHEETAL DASS SECRETARY  BUSINESS 9354541888
6 MRS. SUNITA SHARMA MR. RAKESH SHARMA HONY.SEC.  PRINCIPAL 9729211328
7 SH.MOHINDER VOHRA SH.NAND KISHORE VOHRA Member  SERVICE 9034511517
8 SH.P.D.BATRA SH.BHAGIRATH LAL BATRA BUILDING INCHARGE  RETIRED 9215261115
9 MRS.SUDESH KHANNA SH.R.S.KHANNA EDUCATIONIST RETIRED 01732226001
10 SH. GULSHAN KUMAR SHARMA SH. KUNDAN LAL SHARMA EDUCATIONIST RETIRED 9416328623
11 SH. VIJAY MOHAN SH. BAKSHISH CHAND PARENT-BODY MEMBER AGRICULTURE 9017481253
12 MRS.MEENA VOHRA MR.RAMESH VOHRA STAFF REPERSENTATIVE TEACHING 9896110014
13 MRS. VEENA BAJAJ MR. SUNIL BAJAJ STAFF REPERSENTATIVE TEACHING 9416092687

                                                                       

 

 

  1. Name and official address of the Principal / Manager / President / Chairman / Correspondent of the school- Chander Mehta (Chairman)

1 Address-212-D, Model Town, Yamunanagar

2 E-mail.

3 Phone No.

4 Mobile No.- 9416029150

        Infrastructure Details

1. Area of the school Campus

1 in Acres- 2 Acres

2 in sq mtrs.- 8093.7128

3 Area of Playground- 4045.7128

4 Built up Area- 4840

5 No. of Building Blocks in the school campus including Hostel Block if Applicable- 3

2. Facilities available in the school

1 Sports Facilities- Yes

2 Swimming Pool- No

3 Indoor Games- Yes

4 Dance and Music Facilities- Yes

5 Auditorium- Yes

6 Gymnasium- No

7 Canteen Facility- Yes

8 Hostels Mess Facilities- No

9 Medical and health dispensary- Yes

3. Details of Physical Infrastructure. (Academic)

1 No. of classrooms and size- 35

2 No. of smart classes- 16

3 No. of library & No. of Books.-  3500

4 Details of Science Laboratories in the school

  1. Physics Lab- 1
  2. Chemistry Lab- 1
  3. Biology Lab- 1

5 Details of Computer Labs with no. of Computers in the lab.- 2, 21

6 Mathematics Lab- Yes

7 Geography Lab- No

8 Home Science Lab- No

9 Biotechnology Lab- No

11 Information regarding internet facilities- Yes

12. Toilet facilities

13. Boys- Yes

14. Girls- Yes

15. Staff- Yes

16. Drinking water Facilities

17. RO- Yes

18. Water Taps- Yes

19. Barrier free access for the Physically challenged students.- Yes

20. Provision of  lifts in the school in case of multi storeyed Buildings- No

21 Play & Sports Facilites.- Yes

22.Staff room details for Senior Teachers and Junior Teachers- 2

23. Web based learning programmes / Facilities for MOOCs (Details)- No

24. Details of the fee structure with complete bifurcate of Monthly Fee, Admission fee, Development Charges and building fund etc.

Class Tuition Fee
Pre- Nursery 1020
Nursery 1020
Ist    to   Vth 1230
VIth  to  VIIIth 1470
IXth  to   Xth 1590
XIth  to   XIIth 1900 to 2020

 

        1.  Safety Measures available in the school (Facilites)

                     cctv camera

      1.  Facilites

      (i)  Fire Extinguisher- Yes

      (ii) Fire Alarms- No

      1. Issuing Date, Validity & Authority of fire safety certificate- Soft copy Attached
      2. Issuing Date, Validity & Authority of building safety certificate- Soft copy Attached
      3. Issuing Date, Validity & Authority of safe drinking water certificate- Soft copy Attached
      4. Issuing Date, Validity & Authority of health & sanitation certificate- Soft copy Attached
      5. Transport Facilities
        1. Transport safety Certificate- Soft copy Attached
        2. of owned School buses (Big & Small)- 10
        3. of Hired Buses- No
        4. of Vans/ Mini buses/ Matadors- No
        5. of Vehicles available for staff (If any)- No
        6. Private cars for principals/ Vice Principals / Chairman & staff.- No
        7. Staff/ Transport coordinator Detail for Boarding & De-boarding for the school children- No
        8. Number of Drivers- 10
        9. Detail of Transport Facility Fee. – Minimum 1000 depending upon distance

         27. Staff Details

      1. Number of Teaching staff & Non Teaching staff (To be uploaded every Session)
        1. PGT – 7
        2. TGT – 17
        3. PRT – 15
        4. NTT – 6

      List of Names of PGT/ TGT/ PRT Teacher to be attached

      Our Team of Trained & Qualified Faculty Members

      Sr.No Name Qualification Desingnation
      1 Mrs. Sunita Sharma M.Com,M.A,(Eng.),B.Ed. Principal
      2 Mrs Seema Soni M.A(Hindi),B.Ed. Vice Principal
      3 Mrs.Vasudha Sharma M.A(Eco.),B.Ed PGTs
      4 Mrs.Sarita Sharma M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed. PGTs
      5 Mrs.Pooja Aggarwal M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed PGTs
      6 Mrs.Ritu Rani M.Sc(Chemistry),B.Ed. PGTs
      7 Mrs. Komal Mongia M.A.(Eng.),M.Com,B.Ed. PGTs
      8 Mrs. Meena Vohra B.A.,B.Ed. TGTs
      9 Mrs. Veena Bajaj M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed. TGTs
      10 Mrs Anju Sarna B.Sc,B.Ed. TGTs
      11 Mrs. Vinod Bala M.A(Hindi) B.Ed. TGTs
      12 Mrs.Monica Sachdeva M.A(Eco.)B.Ed. TGTs
      13 Mrs.Manju Midha B.A.,B.Ed. TGTs
      14 Mrs. Harvinder Kaur M.A.(Eng),B.Ed TGTs
      15 Mrs.Meenakshi Khanna B.Sc.,B.Ed. TGTs
      16 Mrs.Neelam Punia M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed. TGTs
      17 Mrs. Kirti Batra B.Sc.,B.Ed TGTs
      18 Mr.Raman Kumar M.Sc(C.S) TGTs
      19 Mrs. Neelam Kohli PGDCA TGTs
      20 Mrs.Mamta Vohra B.A,B.Ed. TGTs
      21 Mrs.Sarojni M.A(Eng),B.Ed TGTs
      22 Mrs. Ranjan Rishi M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed PRTs
      23 Mrs. Sarita Khanduja B.A.,B.Ed PRTs
      24 Mrs.Surbhi Kumar M.Com,P.T.T PRTs
      25 Mrs.Priyanka Sharma M.A.(Eco),B.Ed. PRTs
      26 Mrs.Surekha Singla B.Com,P.T.T PRTs
      27 Mrs.Amita Anand B.Sc.B.Ed PRTs
      28 Mrs.Mini Chopra B.A.B.Ed. PRTs
      29 Mrs.Gurjeet B.A.,B.Ed PRTs
      30 Mrs.Ranju Sahni Diploma  in C.S. PRTs
      31 Mrs. Ruchika B.A, B.Ed. PRTs
      32 Miss.Anjali B.Com,B.Ed PRTs
      33 Mrs.Kiran Arora Hr.Sec,N.T.T NTTs
      34 Mrs.Rajni Mehta Hr.Sec,N.T.T NTTs
      35 Mrs.Anju Vinaik B.A.,N.T.T NTTs
      36 Mrs.Seema Dutta B.A.,N.T.T NTTs
      37 Mrs.Poonam B.A.,N.T.T NTTs
      38 Ms.Sheela Rawat M.A.(Eng),N.T.T NTTs
      39 Mrs Madhu Mohan B.Sc(Sports),M.P.Ed PTI
      40 Mrs.Sarita Saini M.A(Pbi),M.Lib. Librarian

       

       

      28. Detail of Non Teaching Staff( To be uploaded  every Session) – 2

      1. Details of the salary being paid by the school to its and teaching and Non Teaching staff ( to be updated each session )

      Table

      Designation Scale of Pay
      Principal 12000-16500
      PGT 8000-13500
      TGT 7500-12000
      PRT 6500-10500

       

      1. Mode of Payment of Salary
          1. Name of the bank- Punjab & Sind Bank
          2. Mode of Transfer of pay ( to be seeded Aadhar Card)- bankpayment 

         

         30.Other Vital Information

          1. Section wise Enrolment of the students in each per session- Soft copy Attached
          2. Board Examination Results for 10th and 12th for last three years.- 100/100/100, 93/87/96
          3. Name of the wellness teacher & CCE Coordinator- Mrs. Madhu Mohan
          4. Name of the Grivevance / Complaint Redressal Officer with E-mail, Ph. No. and Fax No.-

                             Mrs. Seema Soni, 141966@gmail.com, 9729449585

5.  Details of Members of sexual Harassment Committee- Seema Soni

  1. Details of the Contact person in case of Emergency ie Mobile No. , Phone No. and Fax No.-

          Mrs. Sunita Sharma, ssunita541@gmail.com

7. Period of Academic session-April to March

8. Vacation Period- June to June

  • Photography for sports, co-curricular activities, Events and workshops etc.
  • Details of workshops and training programmes for teachers.-38